Playoff

All league matches have finished, and based on the final standings, the playoff matches will be:

Levitacus (Prem) vs Flatline-Ns (div 1)
born to eat (Prem) vs fbh (div 1)

Random (div 1) vs The End Effect (div 2)
Avalanche (div 1) vs #omgwtfns (div2)

Quaxy (div 2) vs Brotherhood of Steel (div 3)
TeaM Fantasy (div 2) vs Finnish Ranger Pöllorna (div 3)

These matches will be played after the World Cup, but before ENSL S3, as a "pre-season". This will also help us put new teams in the appropriate divisions.

Thanks again all, see you next season and good luck to all national teams.

Mike on 16 December 05 19:09

History | Comments: 6

Comments

By: cream on 16/Dec/05 20:24
what would happen if the opponent forfit ?
By: genZ on 16/Dec/05 22:35
bte = dead? bad idear imo
By: Mike on 17/Dec/05 00:51
didn't know that. We'll figure it out at pre-season
By: weezer on 17/Dec/05 01:29
i think there'll be a few new teams signing up for next season, maybe those will get to play vs div 1 teams for the top slots :S
By: Elvisq ( Team Four ) on 17/Dec/05 11:40
argh we was going to play the playoff today ;] nvm
By: ReD on 17/Dec/05 13:58
avalanche is dead too :|

agreed genz

New comment

Please log in or register to post comments.
Match Schedule
Sunday, 27 April

Div 2B: 2hrsLater vs. -/AUS/- (twitch.tv/blindNS2)

14:00 CEST

Div 1: onFire vs. Envy ( )

14:00 CEST

Div 3A: »ACV« vs. Neuromancers ( )

19:00 CEST

Div 4A: UKTeamplay vs. M.A.C.S. (twitch.tv/thesingingskulk)

19:30 CEST

Div 2A: Gorge Casting Couch vs. Perfect Peckers (twitch.tv/ren26)

20:00 CEST

Div 2B: RadicaL vs. Work In Progress (twitch.tv/LoopyCaster)

21:00 CEST

Shoutbox & Match search
[09:08] zebroe: <3
[07:03] Paskie: ENSLaved
[07:03] Paskie: lol
[23:41] Mega: join the gather
[20:46] Arj: pcw?
[20:23] Iots: tom, is that you, are you still using the worst isp in uk?
[15:00] lump: Oh HI ENSLaved! :D
[16:10] Vindaloo: As a request, going live with crazy show match/PCW AUS vs Korea: http://twitch.tv/vindalo0

Shoutbox Recent History
Shoutbox Rules

Fetching user info...
Highlights

Latest Matches (More)

  1. 0 - 4 R.I.P. << oF (S4 D1)
  2. 4 - 0 Ant | >> R.I.P. (S4 D1)
  3. 0 - 4 R.I.P. << n^ (S4 D1)
  4. 4 - 0 FRC >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)
  5. 4 - 0 zzzz >> R.I.P. (S4 D1)
  6. 4 - 0 PFG >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)
  7. 0 - 4 |SM| << /\/ (S4 D3A)
  8. 4 - 0 *\o/* >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)

Upcoming matches (More)

  1. Legendary Snails vs Saunamen (S4 DP)
    26/Apr/14 07:00 (1 preds : 0% - 0%)
  2. Titus Gaming vs Goðar (S4 DP)
    26/Apr/14 07:00 (1 preds : 100% - 0%)
  3. TAW ♥ vs 3hrsLater (S4 D3B)
    26/Apr/14 07:00 (2 preds : 50% - 50%)
  4. HBZ vs PowerUP! (S4 D3B)
    26/Apr/14 07:00 (1 preds : 0% - 100%)
  5. Silvermoon vs Neuromancers (S4 D3A)
    26/Apr/14 07:00 (1 preds : 100% - 0%)
Gather running, 6 more needed.