NightCup 17 - What you need to know

The NightCup will start at 18:00 CET today (hopefully this wont be too early for Americans, if so i want to hear complaints and suggestions about this to me for the next cup!). It is also my fault for not mentioning times much earlier, but I lost my backup admin and have had to deal with this Cup alone. I am truly sorry for any inconvenience caused for our american players.

Rules will not surprise anyone during the rounds, the only thing diffrently in this NightCup is that we are, as a test, forcing people to use 126fps or less.

What system we use will depend greatly on number of teams, and it is my understanding that we will have some incoming teams during the day. I have a couple of systems ready and thought out (thanks to eg. Gibbz), but focus on having fun and playing alot of NS and let me sort this out.

The current teams

Stray Dogs

take over

2RAM

Team Fantasy

NINE SPROGGALEGENDS (yes, all caps)

TEAM ENSL (mix team, might, and probably will, change name)

Quaxy

PAGA ALPHAS (hello quake!)

kK Kim

TROLLS

Comments: Teams are rolling in these last moments.

All for now, this news will probably be updated alot during the day.

 

Danny on 25 July 10 14:42

History | Comments: 6

Comments

By: eleet on 25/Jul/10 15:40
do we know which teams play first, cuz im eating at 8:30~9 pm :D
By: Danny ( Perfect Peckers ) on 25/Jul/10 15:45
we dont know, but i think i will make a system where times arent that critical
By: Danny ( Perfect Peckers ) on 25/Jul/10 15:48
eleet have you joined the team? sign up
By: eleet on 25/Jul/10 15:55
dunno how to join
By: NecRos_aka_Orgad ( Team Three ) on 25/Jul/10 16:07
click agenda, then choose a team from that very long list.
By: eleet on 25/Jul/10 16:11
thanks, i was looking on the main menu :<

New comment

Please log in or register to post comments.
Match Schedule
Saturday, 26 April

Unconfirmed - Div 4A: Diamond Gamers vs. M.A.C.S. (twitch.tv/isegaming)

21:00 EEST

Sunday, 27 April

Div 1: onFire vs. Envy ( )

15:00 EEST

Div 2B: 2hrsLater vs. -/AUS/- (twitch.tv/ren26)

15:00 EEST

Div 3A: »ACV« vs. Neuromancers ( )

20:00 EEST

Div 4A: UKTeamplay vs. M.A.C.S. (twitch.tv/thesingingskulk)

20:30 EEST

Div 2A: Gorge Casting Couch vs. Perfect Peckers (twitch.tv/ren26)

21:00 EEST

Unconfirmed - Div 3A: Frequency vs. TkMaster ( )

21:00 EEST

Div 2B: RadicaL vs. Work In Progress (twitch.tv/LoopyCaster)

22:00 EEST

Unconfirmed - Div 2B - Whipped ./` vs. Table For Six ( )

23:00 EEST

Shoutbox & Match search
[04:02] bHack: fu tom <3
[03:27] lump: so you're still dying a lot and need someone to blame.. ic
[02:59] Iots: this scene is greatly missing your packetlossgracious gameplay, tom
[02:50] lump: Iots yes... have I returned? Which uk isp isn't being eaten by worms??
[02:48] lump: Haha Hi Paskie?!
[21:42] zebroe: join da gather for orgy fun
[18:21] unrendered: swag
[16:30] Paskie: one more for gather

Shoutbox Recent History
Shoutbox Rules

Fetching user info...
Highlights

Latest Matches (More)

  1. 0 - 4 R.I.P. << oF (S4 D1)
  2. 4 - 0 Ant | >> R.I.P. (S4 D1)
  3. 0 - 4 R.I.P. << n^ (S4 D1)
  4. 4 - 0 FRC >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)
  5. 4 - 0 zzzz >> R.I.P. (S4 D1)
  6. 4 - 0 PFG >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)
  7. 0 - 4 |SM| << /\/ (S4 D3A)
  8. 4 - 0 *\o/* >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)

Upcoming matches (More)

  1. Legendary Snails vs Saunamen (S4 DP)
    26/Apr/14 08:00 (1 preds : 0% - 0%)
  2. Titus Gaming vs Goðar (S4 DP)
    26/Apr/14 08:00 (1 preds : 100% - 0%)
  3. TAW ♥ vs 3hrsLater (S4 D3B)
    26/Apr/14 08:00 (2 preds : 50% - 50%)
  4. HBZ vs PowerUP! (S4 D3B)
    26/Apr/14 08:00 (1 preds : 0% - 100%)
  5. Silvermoon vs Neuromancers (S4 D3A)
    26/Apr/14 08:00 (1 preds : 100% - 0%)
Gather running, 11 more needed.