Semi-Finals and division 2 Final

Hello Mates,

Sorry for the delay, I personally had a very busy study time (while others too) and matches were not played in time so we delayed Semis for a week but now they are here. Semi-Finals will be played this week and Finals next week. Check the bracket and if you are in, schedule the match as you would schedule a normal match (default time is 20CET on Sunday).

Predictors! Please post your own divisions' Semi-Final predictions as soon as possible, before friday please.

Division 2 Final!

Team Russia vs iRate: TBA

Semi-Finals

Strength of Silence vs Zero VH2: 4-0
Saunamen vs Reflect: 4-0
NrS vs Two Team Squad: 3-1

jiriki on 19 March 07 18:58

History | Comments: 13

Comments

By: Voodo ( Two Team Squad ) on 20/Mar/07 02:13
set the brackets to nrs vs tts please thanks
By: jiriki ( old people ) on 20/Mar/07 09:49
Yeah done. =)
By: Scale on 20/Mar/07 13:53
next season jiriki REMEMBER! My system!
By: Scale on 20/Mar/07 13:56
combat ladder ftw next season we could always use that 1 co / 1 classic match in a week system co 3points max (+1point for played match for each) so 2-0 win is 3-1. Could increase activity.
By: Scale on 20/Mar/07 13:58
forgive me :P ALSO use
By: jiriki ( old people ) on 20/Mar/07 17:46
Next season it will be the old + scale's system most likely.
By: jiriki ( old people ) on 20/Mar/07 17:49
Yeah the other one is a good idea, we will take that into consideration.
By: sherpa ( cisequaltothree ) on 21/Mar/07 21:10
I, for one, welcome our new Finnish overlords
By: ben on 21/Mar/07 22:19
because you're a flaming faggot
By: dugi on 22/Mar/07 01:15
niggawhat! go nubs i mean irate!
By: ZiGGY on 22/Mar/07 02:17
bring back gourang
By: Sharpi on 24/Mar/07 17:33
cursed has a point (olool)
By: jiriki ( old people ) on 26/Mar/07 00:33
It does not matter does the system encourage person X to play a match but if enough people want to make a difference and best way to find it is to try it out.

New comment

Please log in or register to post comments.
Match Schedule
Wednesday, 16 April

Div 3A: Gorge Busters vs. Neuromancers (twitch.tv/thesingingskulk)

20:00 CEST

Thursday, 17 April

Div 1: onFire vs. Virtual Dejection ( )

21:00 CEST

Friday, 18 April

Div 1: Gnarcolepsy vs. Virtual Dejection (twitch.tv/gold_n)

00:00 CEST

Div 2A: Vexta vs. Intent. ( )

13:00 CEST

Div 1: Singularity vs. Ant ( )

23:00 CEST

Shoutbox & Match search
[20:30] Loulebe: pcw against vD !!?
[18:37] ABadHabit: Anyone wanna pcw?
[10:02] Kilo: join le gather get free dvd
[23:30] Mega: join the gather guys
[21:36] Ixian: http://www.twitch.tv/thesingingskulk casting PCW | Whipped vs. HBZ
[21:19] Nexen: pcw now!! msg me on steam
[19:45] Tachi: wanna but blue ray
[18:22] Kilo: anywan wan buy dvd

Shoutbox Recent History
Shoutbox Rules

Fetching user info...
Highlights

Latest Matches (More)

  1. 0 - 4 R.I.P. << oF (S4 D1)
  2. 4 - 0 Ant | >> R.I.P. (S4 D1)
  3. 0 - 4 R.I.P. << n^ (S4 D1)
  4. 4 - 0 FRC >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)
  5. 4 - 0 zzzz >> R.I.P. (S4 D1)
  6. 4 - 0 PFG >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)
  7. 0 - 4 |SM| << /\/ (S4 D3A)
  8. 4 - 0 *\o/* >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)

Upcoming matches (More)

  1. Legendary Snails vs Goðar (S4 DP)
    19/Apr/14 07:00 (3 preds : 67% - 33%)
  2. Titus Gaming vs iMAGINE (S4 DP)
    19/Apr/14 07:00 (4 preds : 75% - 0%)
  3. OMNOM vs PowerUP! (S4 D3B)
    19/Apr/14 07:00 (2 preds : 0% - 50%)
  4. Mister vs 3hrsLater (S4 D3B)
    19/Apr/14 07:00 (1 preds : 100% - 0%)
  5. Silvermoon vs Vexta Ω (S4 D3A)
    19/Apr/14 07:00 (2 preds : 50% - 50%)
Gather running, 11 more needed.