Promises, promises, promises

Fear not! The ENSL is not dead...

Here's a few of the things we've been promising you:


  1. The match report from the Division 1 Finals

    The Sproggalots vs nineLegends in words!
    It's quite long... I got a bit carried away.


  2. Announcing the Division 2 Winners

    Congratulations to Vital!

    logo

    Regrettably, Vital have won by forfeit as NS-Force were unable to field a team and no replacement could be found.

    However, I fully believe Vital earned this title having shown their caliber throughout the season and I look forward to seeing them in Division 1 next season.

    Thanks again to all the teams, leaders and players in Division 2 for keeping the European NS alive and helping to bring new players to our beautiful game!


  3. Natural Selection Night Cup XII

    Need a fix of competitive NS over the summer?

    Then you should check out NS Night Cup 12 Sign-ups. You can register your team by creating a new topic here following these instructions.

    We intend to run NSNC12 on the weekend of 19th-20th July, in accordance with our amazing poll.
    So sign-ups will close on Friday 18th July, unless there are less than 8 teams.

I understand the Night Cup website needs to be updated and is currently displaying garbage...

But am rocking on down to Oxegen Festival for a few days and just figured I'd give you plenty of time to sign up first.

The mighty jiriki showed me his secret PHP kung-fu before he became a meat shield vital cog in the Finnish War Machine, so I will fix it when I return on Monday... or Tuesday depending on how wasted I get ;)


Thanks,
ENSL Staff

Admirable on 10 July 08 04:59

History | Comments: 4

Comments

By: Starchy ( Anonym Anti Anti A. ) on 10/Jul/08 05:51
LOL WE WON
By: kranky ( minions ) on 10/Jul/08 07:32
i won !!!
By: Arj ( Ant ) on 10/Jul/08 15:18
Nice post Ad <3
By: Hammond ( coolclan ) on 10/Jul/08 17:33
your shit festival is RUINING my clan
I hate you, Steven

New comment

Please log in or register to post comments.
Match Schedule
Sunday, 27 April

Div 2B: 2hrsLater vs. -/AUS/- ( )

14:00 CEST

Div 1: onFire vs. Envy ( )

14:00 CEST

Div 3A: »ACV« vs. Neuromancers ( )

19:00 CEST

Div 4A: UKTeamplay vs. M.A.C.S. (twitch.tv/thesingingskulk)

19:30 CEST

Div 2A: Gorge Casting Couch vs. Perfect Peckers (twitch.tv/ren26)

20:00 CEST

Div 2B: RadicaL vs. Work In Progress (twitch.tv/LoopyCaster)

21:00 CEST

Shoutbox & Match search
[20:42] zebroe: join da gather for orgy fun
[17:21] unrendered: swag
[15:30] Paskie: one more for gather
[14:43] MasterG: nx2_mineral a6.03 released on the workshop! Enjoy.
[09:08] zebroe: <3
[07:03] Paskie: ENSLaved
[07:03] Paskie: lol
[23:41] Mega: join the gather

Shoutbox Recent History
Shoutbox Rules

Fetching user info...
Highlights

Latest Matches (More)

  1. 0 - 4 R.I.P. << oF (S4 D1)
  2. 4 - 0 Ant | >> R.I.P. (S4 D1)
  3. 0 - 4 R.I.P. << n^ (S4 D1)
  4. 4 - 0 FRC >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)
  5. 4 - 0 zzzz >> R.I.P. (S4 D1)
  6. 4 - 0 PFG >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)
  7. 0 - 4 |SM| << /\/ (S4 D3A)
  8. 4 - 0 *\o/* >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)

Upcoming matches (More)

  1. Legendary Snails vs Saunamen (S4 DP)
    26/Apr/14 07:00 (1 preds : 0% - 0%)
  2. Titus Gaming vs Goðar (S4 DP)
    26/Apr/14 07:00 (1 preds : 100% - 0%)
  3. TAW ♥ vs 3hrsLater (S4 D3B)
    26/Apr/14 07:00 (2 preds : 50% - 50%)
  4. HBZ vs PowerUP! (S4 D3B)
    26/Apr/14 07:00 (1 preds : 0% - 100%)
  5. Silvermoon vs Neuromancers (S4 D3A)
    26/Apr/14 07:00 (1 preds : 100% - 0%)
Gather running, 6 more needed.