Promises, promises, promises

Fear not! The ENSL is not dead...

Here's a few of the things we've been promising you:


  1. The match report from the Division 1 Finals

    The Sproggalots vs nineLegends in words!
    It's quite long... I got a bit carried away.


  2. Announcing the Division 2 Winners

    Congratulations to Vital!

    logo

    Regrettably, Vital have won by forfeit as NS-Force were unable to field a team and no replacement could be found.

    However, I fully believe Vital earned this title having shown their caliber throughout the season and I look forward to seeing them in Division 1 next season.

    Thanks again to all the teams, leaders and players in Division 2 for keeping the European NS alive and helping to bring new players to our beautiful game!


  3. Natural Selection Night Cup XII

    Need a fix of competitive NS over the summer?

    Then you should check out NS Night Cup 12 Sign-ups. You can register your team by creating a new topic here following these instructions.

    We intend to run NSNC12 on the weekend of 19th-20th July, in accordance with our amazing poll.
    So sign-ups will close on Friday 18th July, unless there are less than 8 teams.

I understand the Night Cup website needs to be updated and is currently displaying garbage...

But am rocking on down to Oxegen Festival for a few days and just figured I'd give you plenty of time to sign up first.

The mighty jiriki showed me his secret PHP kung-fu before he became a meat shield vital cog in the Finnish War Machine, so I will fix it when I return on Monday... or Tuesday depending on how wasted I get ;)


Thanks,
ENSL Staff

Admirable on 09 July 08 19:59

History | Comments: 4

Comments

By: Starchy ( Anonym Anti Anti A. ) on 09/Jul/08 20:51
LOL WE WON
By: kranky ( minions ) on 09/Jul/08 22:32
i won !!!
By: Arj ( Ant ) on 10/Jul/08 06:18
Nice post Ad <3
By: Hammond ( coolclan ) on 10/Jul/08 08:33
your shit festival is RUINING my clan
I hate you, Steven

New comment

Please log in or register to post comments.
Match Schedule
Thursday, 17 April

Div 1: onFire vs. Virtual Dejection (twitch.tv/thesingingskulk)

12:00 PDT

Div 1: Gnarcolepsy vs. Virtual Dejection (twitch.tv/gold_n)

15:00 PDT

Friday, 18 April

Div 2A: Vexta vs. Intent. ( )

04:00 PDT

Div 1: Singularity vs. Ant ( )

14:00 PDT

Shoutbox & Match search
[16:38] Revilo: FREEEEEE MOZA
[15:04] manatee: join the gather gogo
[14:19] blind: Copenhagen Games Newbie Tournament - http://www.twitch.tv/vindalo0
[13:09] Mega: sorry caps..
[13:09] Mega: JOIN THE GATHER THX
[11:30] Loulebe: pcw against vD !!?
[09:37] ABadHabit: Anyone wanna pcw?
[01:02] Kilo: join le gather get free dvd

Shoutbox Recent History
Shoutbox Rules

Fetching user info...
Highlights

Latest Matches (More)

  1. 0 - 4 R.I.P. << oF (S4 D1)
  2. 4 - 0 Ant | >> R.I.P. (S4 D1)
  3. 0 - 4 R.I.P. << n^ (S4 D1)
  4. 4 - 0 FRC >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)
  5. 4 - 0 zzzz >> R.I.P. (S4 D1)
  6. 4 - 0 PFG >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)
  7. 0 - 4 |SM| << /\/ (S4 D3A)
  8. 4 - 0 *\o/* >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)

Upcoming matches (More)

  1. Legendary Snails vs Goðar (S4 DP)
    18/Apr/14 22:00 (3 preds : 67% - 33%)
  2. Titus Gaming vs iMAGINE (S4 DP)
    18/Apr/14 22:00 (4 preds : 75% - 0%)
  3. OMNOM vs PowerUP! (S4 D3B)
    18/Apr/14 22:00 (2 preds : 0% - 50%)
  4. Mister vs 3hrsLater (S4 D3B)
    18/Apr/14 22:00 (1 preds : 100% - 0%)
  5. Silvermoon vs Vexta Ω (S4 D3A)
    18/Apr/14 22:00 (2 preds : 50% - 50%)
Gather running, 9 more needed.