The Ninth Night Cup

Hiya,

Finally the waiting is over and the next Natural Selection Night Cup will be played on the next weekend (29.9-1.10). The matches will be played both days from 18 to 21 CEST.  

Currently 7 teams have signed in, including former NSNC champion and one former ENSL division 1 champion, so there should be an intensive final coming in.  

About the discussion related to a loser bracket and an all-night cup, we admins have been doing some research about what the community wants, and we have come to conclusion about them. The next Night Cup will have a loser bracket, but the cup will not be an all-night cup.

The signups will close by tomorrow noon.

naduli on 28 September 07 21:41

History | Comments: 13

Comments

By: NsN on 29/Sep/07 13:05
hyvä juha! :p
By: Varro ( Keen Edge ) on 29/Sep/07 13:42
loistava kielioppi ;D
By: naduli ( Exertus ) on 29/Sep/07 15:11
turpa kiinni :c
By: Nde ( Saunamen ) on 29/Sep/07 15:39
go juha go ;)
By: Admirable ( coolclan ) on 29/Sep/07 15:45
perkele!
By: mentalist on 29/Sep/07 22:49
humppa!
By: lump on 01/Oct/07 21:18
GEGE BROKEN SITE
By: scratchie on 03/Oct/07 20:00
Is the loser bracket a succes?
it really makes me wanna play, looking at the brackets
:< gl every1
By: atman on 04/Oct/07 00:01
join pitchfork scratchie
By: scratchie on 04/Oct/07 00:52
im a nub
By: GibbZ ( 9L ) on 04/Oct/07 02:43
you'd fit right in! OLOL
By: atman on 04/Oct/07 03:02
:(
By: scratchie on 04/Oct/07 23:22
haha they are still in the NC so... ;)

New comment

Please log in or register to post comments.
Match Schedule
Saturday, 26 April

Unconfirmed - Div 4A: Diamond Gamers vs. M.A.C.S. (twitch.tv/isegaming)

20:00 CEST

Sunday, 27 April

Div 1: onFire vs. Envy ( )

14:00 CEST

Div 2B: 2hrsLater vs. -/AUS/- (twitch.tv/ren26)

14:00 CEST

Div 3A: »ACV« vs. Neuromancers ( )

19:00 CEST

Div 4A: UKTeamplay vs. M.A.C.S. (twitch.tv/thesingingskulk)

19:30 CEST

Div 2A: Gorge Casting Couch vs. Perfect Peckers (twitch.tv/ren26)

20:00 CEST

Unconfirmed - Div 3A: Frequency vs. TkMaster ( )

20:00 CEST

Div 2B: RadicaL vs. Work In Progress (twitch.tv/LoopyCaster)

21:00 CEST

Unconfirmed - Div 2B - Whipped ./` vs. Table For Six ( )

22:00 CEST

Shoutbox & Match search
[03:02] bHack: fu tom <3
[02:27] lump: so you're still dying a lot and need someone to blame.. ic
[01:59] Iots: this scene is greatly missing your packetlossgracious gameplay, tom
[01:50] lump: Iots yes... have I returned? Which uk isp isn't being eaten by worms??
[01:48] lump: Haha Hi Paskie?!
[20:42] zebroe: join da gather for orgy fun
[17:21] unrendered: swag
[15:30] Paskie: one more for gather

Shoutbox Recent History
Shoutbox Rules

Fetching user info...
Highlights

Latest Matches (More)

  1. 0 - 4 R.I.P. << oF (S4 D1)
  2. 4 - 0 Ant | >> R.I.P. (S4 D1)
  3. 0 - 4 R.I.P. << n^ (S4 D1)
  4. 4 - 0 FRC >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)
  5. 4 - 0 zzzz >> R.I.P. (S4 D1)
  6. 4 - 0 PFG >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)
  7. 0 - 4 |SM| << /\/ (S4 D3A)
  8. 4 - 0 *\o/* >> \LFO/ (S4 D4B)

Upcoming matches (More)

  1. Legendary Snails vs Saunamen (S4 DP)
    26/Apr/14 07:00 (1 preds : 0% - 0%)
  2. Titus Gaming vs Goðar (S4 DP)
    26/Apr/14 07:00 (1 preds : 100% - 0%)
  3. TAW ♥ vs 3hrsLater (S4 D3B)
    26/Apr/14 07:00 (2 preds : 50% - 50%)
  4. HBZ vs PowerUP! (S4 D3B)
    26/Apr/14 07:00 (1 preds : 0% - 100%)
  5. Silvermoon vs Neuromancers (S4 D3A)
    26/Apr/14 07:00 (1 preds : 100% - 0%)
Be first to join the Gather!