Hall of Fame

Natural Selection 2

Natural Selection Leagues Winners

NSL Season 3 (8/9/13 - 24/11/13)

  • Intercontinental League

    • Premier Division: Legendary Snails (ray, DAAMZ, king_yo, eagleye, herakles, RioS, Blame)
    • Division 1: priori (carnage, Locklear, forever_rusty, Johs, Bmo, ritual, Shades, catcop, SweetieBot, xtcmen, bLink)
    • Division 2: onFire (Vindaloo, Smaragor, Sohma, SwissPav, lagomoz, AleDuFFo, Zero-Master, ret, Wob)
    • Division 3: Vexta (BlueEyedDragon, madhulkster, Revilo, Kilo, tyrer1246, jimisikth, Wiseguy, Leap, Cromeren)
    • Division 4: Lucky Fkers (zebroe, BillyTalent, majortom, Littleevilwolf, Hackers, alanoran, transcendence, Webtrance, Epifire, Powdermonkey, MrPenniL)

NSL Season 2 (10/03/13 - 12/05/13)

  • European League

  • North American League

    • Division 1: Breakfast Klub (derriere <3, durden, PARTYSKULK, Saya, breasthound, Syknik, xtcmen, CatCop)
    • Division 2: CiB Highwind (kajiwht, Deathman, StrikerX3, xbacon, PeppersBR, NaughtyBoy, TechPunk, BackFromDead, rakz, Kozak, DENGUE, larpus)
    • Division 3: Next Level Gaming (tdunc, deathmonger, whitejaguar, MRSA, Yragon, WillzZz, Simba, Sparta, Polypeptide, digitaljuice, kefka, jayjayblinks)
    • Division 4: nu.Reign.K (Mz, Raphael_Sorel, Mage, ultraplastic, AliceTaylor, clipclop, kimzsniper, DooM, Bzk, lunarprobe, OrIoN)
  • Australian League

NSL Season 1 (25/11/12 - 27/01/13)

  • European League

  • North American League

  • Australian League

    • Division 1: nova (kawaii, Volcano, bonage, Nesb0, Zimoi, Kartoshka, Visor, rhez)

 

Cup winners

  • NSL European Open 2013 (29/6/13 - 24/8/13)

    Winners Bracket
    • 1st place: Legendary Snails - (ray, DAAMZ, king_yo, eagleye, herakles, RioS, Blame, TROLLEEN)
    • 2nd place: Saunamen - (whiii, SoLa, laama, Valde, Tane, leipa)
  • Horizon Bracket
    • 1st place: onFire - (Vindaloo, SwissPav, Smaragor, Sentior, Sohma, lagomoz, Olorn, OwNzOr)
    • 2nd place: RadicaL #2 - (TrUsU3r, Clash, enny, zUrOn, ecke, Draco79, siXXteen, Ruskor, LevSteel, EAX, GohanZeta)
  • NSL Balance Mod Cup #1 (15/06/13 - 23/06/13)

    • 1st place: Goðar - (Grissi, Duddi, valkjuri, Mendasp, alCalDe, JaIvOl, Eissfeldt, b1)
    • 2nd place: miau - (naduli, Aioros, Railo, skipjack, Qlimax, zups)
    • 3rd place: Legendary Snails - (ray, DAMMZ, king_yo, TROLLEEN, eagleye, herakles, RioS, Tane)
  • NSL Nations Cup #1 (25/05/13 - 02/05/13)

    • 1st place: Finland (Peacham, Tane, leipa, whiii, Nde, SoLa, Railo, laama, zups, Valde)
    • 2nd place: France (ray, herakles, DAAMZ, king_yo, eagleeye, Pipo, RioS, Chb)
    • 3rd place: Germany vs Sweden was never played.
  • NSL Invitational #1 (02/03/13 - 03/03/13(Grand Final: 12/04/13)

    • 1st place: Archaea (Koruyo, Scrajm, Skuggan, Fana, eagleye, TreffNiX, Tane, ray)
    • 2nd place: Nexzil (Locklear, Bitey, bLink, Virsoul, glissy, rline, Patchy, garfu)
    • 3rd place: Goðar (Grissi, Duddi, valkjuri, Mendasp, alCalDe, JaIvOl, Eissfeldt)

 

Natural Selection 1

European Natural Selection League

Night Cups

  • NS Night Cup 19 (23/01/11)

    Nine Legends (Fana, dux, franky, lagga, mOkezi, s4, Tane)
  • NS Night Cup 18 (08/01/11)

    Nine Legends (dux, Fana, franky, lagga, mOkezi, s4, Tane)

  • NS Night Cup 17 (29/07/10)

    Nine Sproggalegends (wltrs, dux, marko, tane, enigmatic, Gibbz, jiriki, sherpa, beefcake and pizza)

  • NS Night Cup 16 (31/01/10)

    take over (Danny, franky, s4, Elvisq, Fana, FlashNaabz, huhuh, king_yo)

  • NS Night Cup 15 (26/04/09)

    Flatline (Morvie, Handschuh, Saperion, Cosmic, Multivac, Phil, skipjack, trS`.de, Vlad Dracul, Wodka, Word, trs)

  • NS Night Cup 14 (25/01/09)

    Timmerman (Hopeanuoli, Kiviheikki, Kuitmo, Kylma, N@de, NsN, Peach, Tane, Tuplis, vartija, zharp)

  • NS Night Cup 13 (14/12/08) (shared)

    The Sproggalots (AltbstFrth, enigmatic`, GibbZ, GreeN, Klawz, lagga, sheep, Tweadle, Willa)

    Timmerman (BerglunD, doogie, Hopeanuoli, Kiviheikki, Kuitmo, Kylma, N@de, NsN, Peach, Tane, Tuplis, vartija, zharp)

  • NS Night Cup 12 (20/07/08)

    Flatline (Phil, Handschuh, Saperion, Cosmic, HiVeFiSh, M, saep, skipjack, Wodka)

  • NS Night Cup 11 (30/03/08)

    Flatline (Phil, Handschuh, Saperion, Cosmic, HiVeFiSh, M, saep, skipjack, Wodka)

  • NS Night Cup 10 (03/01/08)

    Flatline (Phil, Handschuh, Saperion, Cosmic, HiVeFiSh, M, saep, skipjack, Wodka)

  • NS Night Cup 9 (10/10/07)

    Destination Unknown (Aleksi, Apo, doogie, N@de, Scale, VODGA, zh)

  • NS Night Cup 8 (10/09/07)

    Flatline (Cosmic, HiVeFiSh, M, .rdY, saep, skipjack)

  • NS Night Cup 7 (24/01/07)

    Nine Legends (aA, dux, Fana, lagga, mOkezi, pantsu, Scale, sherpa, wltrs)

  • NS Night Cup 6 (07/01/07)

    Saunamen (Citrus, Ernos, Hopeanuoli, Peach, Tane, tmk, zharp)

  • NS Night Cup 5 (29/12/06)

    Flatline (Cosmic, HiVeFiSh, M, phil, saep, skipjack, wodKa)

  • NS Night Cup 4 (18/03/06)

    Knife Gaming (b1, cheeZ, Fana, frG, pantsu, splitter, tutu, wltrs)

  • NS Night Cup 3 (12/10/05)

    Storm.eu (a.A, b1, b.C, Ed|Rush, FreeZe, frG, pantsu, Saeppel)

  • NS Night Cup 2 (14/09/05)

    Team Newrope (Avex, Ben, Ed|Rush, Fana, frG, Pizza, wltrs)

  • NS Night Cup 1 (17/08/05)

    Saunamen (Citrus, Ernos, Fera, Peach, Pizza, Tane, tmk)

Miscellaneous

  • Gather Cup (11/09/11)

    Team Three (Dugi, Meb, retry, sad, gobot, Shoe, keLLa)

  • Mini Cup (27/08/06)

    Nine Legends (aA, Ben, Ed|Rush, Fana, morphz, n44bj, pantsu, Pizza, wltrs)

jiriki on 29 March 12 03:35

Comments

New Comment
Please log in or register to post comments.