Hall of Fame

Natural Selection League Winners

 

Open Tournament #5 (07/09/19 - 08/09/19)

  • 1. Place: ClassicOutEZtourney (Doggo, Rirey [April], Hyste, Hypie, RIDDLE, herakles, Wakelagger)
  • 2. Place: eyjafjallajökull (infamous, rantology, Grissi, king_yo, Mephilles, Caperp, mirez, GORGEous)
  • 3. Place: pessimi (izO, slekan, crowbar, Arugiro, Mnow, ydy)

 

Open Tournament #4 (24/08/19 - 25/08/19)

  • 1. Place: Why bm? (Marshmellow, Rirey [April], Hyste, phone, Golden, herakles)
  • 2. Place: eyjafjallajökull (infamous, rantology, Grissi, king_yo, Mephilles, Caperp)
  • 3. Place: Shoobs (DerEinzige, B.O.H.I.C.A., swalk, Bill, Mklp, Stark_)

 

Draft “No Loser” Tournament (17/08/19) 

  • 1. Place: Team Herakles (herakles, Mephilles, Clon10, Stark_, y4mz, digital-death, frogmeta, Aazu)
  • 1. Place: Team schu (schu, CRaZyCAT, ydy, FrankO, Breasthound, Golden, Bill, swalk, king-yo)
  • 1. Place: Team StoBez (StoBez, Hyste, ritual, Gung-Ho, Will, Sleek, ailmanki, ligma, B.O.H.I.C.A.)
  • 1. Place: Team RobP (RobP, April, NeckSnapper, Mklp, BetterForget, DarkTheBlind, xankar, masterp)

 

Open Tournament #3 (27/07/19 - 28/07/19)

  • 1. Place: sKuLkMeRiGhTrOuNd(turtsmcgurts, Doggo, RIDDLE, Hyste, WhySoSerious, Golden)
  • 2. Place: Chicken Coop (tap, April [seiti], ydy, Sardine, Nightsy, malx, sweets)
  • 3. Place: Rusty Chams (loMe, Simba, Marshmellow, schu, herakles, ADHD)

 

Open Tournament #2 (13/07/19 - 14/07/19)

  • 1. Place: V@nquish (Golden, phone, whii, joshhhy, Tyr, herakles)
  • 2. Place: MoreMoralThanPhoen (turtsmcgurts, Wakelagger, loMe, Simba, schu, Zafod)
  • 3. Place: #1 Midseason Folders (Nightsy, Marshmellow, Hyste, CRaZyCAT, unR34L, ydy, Sardine)

 

Open Tournament #1 (29/06/19 - 30/06/19)

  • 1. Place: MoreMoralThanPhoen (turtsmcgurts, Wakelagger, malx, Simba, tap, Golden)
  • 2. Place: #1 Midseason Folders (Nightsy, Marshmellow, Hyste, CRaZyCAT, unR34L, ydy, Sardine)
  • 3. Place: Vanilla Mod Testers (Doggo, RIDDLE, dja, Mklp, WhySoSerious, Seperim)

 

Community Challenge Tournament (15/06/19 - 16/06/19)

  • 1. Place: <TTO> (Aazu, Katzenfleisch, Gung-Ho, Drey, Nauti, unR34L, Shodan, seiti, Naatti)
  • 2. Place: Team NS2CN (Wing, T1Mba, striter, lowprofile, wang, Licone, XinG, Leod, Axamdy, hai_bao, SASUKE, yurxse)
  • 3. Place: ZAER’S ROCKS (DerEinzige, Roland, Nominous, Stark, muff, NeckSnapper)

 

Newcomer Tournament Early 2019

Group A - Group B

Playoffs: (01/06/19 - 02/06/19) 

  • 1. Place: Scrublords (balaj, Shodan, seiiiiiti, las, uwu, Pete, Midas)
  • 2. Place: Vysotsky (Somefire, JudgE, DarkArtem, Dreskkoild, Qipy, Next_lvl_com, sssssssssssss)

 

Skulks with Shotguns Tournament Early 2019

SWS Bracket: (16/03/19)

  • 1. Place: SWS T4 Marshmellow (Marshmellow, tealc, Katzenfleisch, Troist Moggie, Mnow, Fr3d0x)
  • 2. Place: SWS T2 CRaZyCAT (CRaZyCAT, Sephy, Gung-Ho, JonyeWest, knox)

 

NSL Season 14 Ladder Format

Playoffs (2 highest ranked teams): (18/01/19 - 27/01/19)

  • 1. Place: ELOgain (crowbar, Mephilles, Preda, Marshmellow, caperp, infamous, CRaZyCAT)
  • 2. Place: Thots (DerEinzige, Loganater, NeckSnapper, GLock, Shizzkizz, Stark_, kesuga7, forever_rusty, ADHD)

Ladder: (09/11/18 - 17/12/18)

  • Rank 1: ELOgain (crowbar, Mephilles, Preda, Marshmellow, caperp, infamous, CRaZyCAT)
  • Rank 2: Thots (DerEinzige, Loganater, NeckSnapper, GLock, Shizzkizz, Stark_, kesuga7, forever_rusty, ADHD)
  • Rank 3: Pubstars (dja, Mega, Barns, valo, Seperim, POPI, Handschuh)
  • Rank 4: Nismen (Bleu, Litansan, Neuromancer, Shadowdark, Tik, Godman)
  • Rank 5: Saunabois (Gung-Ho, Aazu, Pawni, LemonSoda, tealc, StoBez)
  • Rank 6: No Brain No Skill (Pelargir, sas, Hadesia, Sephy, Jackson, Fireman, Chb, pommefrite, Moadib, Darkray)
  • Rank 7: WE’REALLFRIENDSHERE (phonee, BearJankins, Spring, Wakelagger, lebra, Golden)
  • Rank 8: wm1 (Hyste, RIDDLE, Doggo, izO, Nightsy, Tyr)
  • Rank 9: ProvoletaTactSquad (Bunny, Pelado, g33kz0rd, mahadon, Ostrava, Loli_Hugger, Limbo, dj0nt, darnspirit)Rank 10:GGbits Gamers (Stormbell, CrazyMaus, MEDPACK, HofNerd, checker, Terence, CB)

 

NSL Season 13  (15/04/18 - 27/05/18)

Intercontinental League

Division 1:

  • Place 1 Gold: Pubstars (dja, Mega, Seperim, Barns, valo, POPI, Handschuh, Marshmellow, Doggo)
  • Place 2 Silver: DEFORMED (Spring, asdf, Zafod, whiii, phonee, lebra, herakles, Tyr)
  • Place 3 Bronze: ELOGain (crowbar, paddy, Deathcore, Mephilles, Hyste, mirez, Preda, d3Base)

Division 2:

  • Place 1 Gold: FaLLeN SouLs (bobager, leooood, keo, 314, GAR, Reguliym, YHero, Well, Hitman, Void, vladka)
  • Place 2 Silver: patriarchy (sweets, malx, Hobbeson, ydy, nous, vman, Knox, GaussWaffle)
  • Place 3 Bronze: Saunabois (Gung-Ho, Aazu, Malware, Pawni, Joopommi, YoloJeesus, Kapuh, StoBez)

Division 3:

  • Place 1 Gold: Nismen (Bleu, Shadowdark, Tik, Neuromancer, Litansan, qu4zar, Herrsheimer, Limbo, Godman)
  • Place 2 Silver: For The Lolz (Kash, DaWick3DKing, SneakyDragon, Kari, Alt+F4, Anriller)
  • Place 3 Bronze: Intergalactic (AlexeyLExaLExa, kessoft, Perunus, Karasu_Tengu, JINMOH, Kefirdon, LightDay, Made_in_Russia)

NSL Season 12  (15/10/17 - 4/03/18)

Intercontinental League

Division 1:

  • Place 1 Gold: Toxicity9000 (herakles, lebra, Spring, Zafod, whiiii, asdfg, Starcetereus)
  • Place 2 Silver:  ELOgain (crowbar, paddy, carnage, Deathcore, izO, Mephilles, alf, Hyste)
  • Place 3 Bronze: Horror Show (CRaZyCAT, keo, LostMyFrontWing, Anriller, vladka, Myx, YHero)

Division 2:

  • Place 1 Gold: Pell-Mell (RolliePollie, CptBaguette, mortmann, Preda, pulzz, ary, WhySoSerious)
  • Place 2 Silver: pubstars (dja, Mega, RNDM, Marshmellow, Seperim, Doggo, Barns, Arugiro, POPI, valo, CmdrKeen)
  • Place 3 Bronze: Black Sun Mafia (blacksuge, Mnow, Borshevskiy, vostok, GAR, Kefirdon, enderking69, Reguliym, d31t4, Moadib, bobager, OneShot)

Division 3:

  • Place 1 Gold: 8BitGamers (Luftwaffel, Stormbell, kIdGO, consumer99, kattcattis, MEDPACK, Hotman45, CrazyMaus)
  • Place 2 Silver: Saunabois (Gung-Ho, Aazu, Pawni, Joopommi, StoBez, YoloJeesus, Kapuh)
  • Place 3 Bronze: team.ru (vipko, JlNMOH, NS2Player, Karasu_Tengu, Qiza, 314, Made_in_Russia, Resistor)

NSL Season 11  (24/03/17 - 17/08/17)

Intercontinental League

NSL Season 10  (16/10/16 - 29/02/17)

Intercontinental League

NSL Season 9 (20/3/16 - 14/5/16)

Intercontinental League

NSL Season 8 (29/11/15 - 31/01/16)

Intercontinental League

NSL Season 7 (26/09/15 - 24/11/15)

Intercontinental League

NSL Season 6 (09/03/15 - 21/07/15)

Intercontinental League

NSL Season 5 (20/09/14 - 22/02/15)

Intercontinental League

NSL Season 4 (22/03/14 - 05/07/14)

Intercontinental League

NSL Season 3 (8/9/13 - 24/11/13)

Intercontinental League

  • Premier Division: Legendary Snails (ray, DAAMZ, king_yo, eagleye, herakles, RioS, Blame)
  • Division 1: priori (carnage, Locklear, forever_rusty, Johs, Bmo, ritual, Shades, catcop, SweetieBot, xtcmen, bLink)
  • Division 2: onFire (Vindaloo, Smaragor, Sohma, SwissPav, lagomoz, AleDuFFo, Zero-Master, ret, Wob)
  • Division 3: Vexta (BlueEyedDragon, madhulkster, Revilo, Kilo, tyrer1246, jimisikth, Wiseguy, Leap, Cromeren)
  • Division 4: Lucky Fkers (zebroe, BillyTalent, majortom, Littleevilwolf, Hackers, alanoran, transcendence, Webtrance, Epifire, Powdermonkey, MrPenniL)

NSL Season 2 (10/03/13 - 12/05/13)

European League

North American League

  • Division 1: Breakfast Klub (derriere <3, durden, PARTYSKULK, Saya, breasthound, Syknik, xtcmen, CatCop)
  • Division 2: CiB Highwind (kajiwht, Deathman, StrikerX3, xbacon, PeppersBR, NaughtyBoy, TechPunk, BackFromDead, rakz, Kozak, DENGUE, larpus)
  • Division 3: Next Level Gaming (tdunc, deathmonger, whitejaguar, MRSA, Yragon, WillzZz, Simba, Sparta, Polypeptide, digitaljuice, kefka, jayjayblinks)
  • Division 4: nu.Reign.K (Mz, Raphael_Sorel, Mage, ultraplastic, AliceTaylor, clipclop, kimzsniper, DooM, Bzk, lunarprobe, OrIoN)

Australian League

NSL Season 1 (25/11/12 - 27/01/13)

European League

North American League

Australian League

  • Division 1: nova (kawaii, Volcano, bonage, Nesb0, Zimoi, Kartoshka, Visor, rhez)

 

Cup winners

NSL Nations Cup #2 (23/1/16 - 19/2/16)

  • 1st place: itsalreadygg (USA) - (loMe, turtsmcgurts, schu, tap, Locklear, phonee)
  • 2nd place: RefugeesWelcome (GER) - (OneHit, mortmann, Dean0, x_O, izO, BauerJankins)
  • 3rd place: Team France 2016 - (Herakles, king_yo, ray, Wlf, Tinki, Sephy, Jackson)

NSL European Open 2013 (29/6/13 - 24/8/13)

Winners Bracket
  • 1st place: Legendary Snails - (ray, DAAMZ, king_yo, eagleye, herakles, RioS, Blame, TROLLEEN)
  • 2nd place: Saunamen - (whiii, SoLa, laama, Valde, Tane, leipa)
Horizon Bracket
  • 1st place: onFire - (Vindaloo, SwissPav, Smaragor, Sentior, Sohma, lagomoz, Olorn, OwNzOr)
  • 2nd place: RadicaL #2 - (TrUsU3r, Clash, enny, zUrOn, ecke, Draco79, siXXteen, Ruskor, LevSteel, EAX, GohanZeta)

NSL Balance Mod Cup #1 (15/06/13 - 23/06/13)

  • 1st place: Goðar - (Grissi, Duddi, valkjuri, Mendasp, alCalDe, JaIvOl, Eissfeldt, b1)
  • 2nd place: miau - (naduli, Aioros, Railo, skipjack, Qlimax, zups)
  • 3rd place: Legendary Snails - (ray, DAMMZ, king_yo, TROLLEEN, eagleye, herakles, RioS, Tane)

NSL Nations Cup #1 (25/05/13 - 02/05/13)

  • 1st place: Finland (Peacham, Tane, leipa, whiii, Nde, SoLa, Railo, laama, zups, Valde)
  • 2nd place: France (ray, herakles, DAAMZ, king_yo, eagleeye, Pipo, RioS, Chb)
  • 3rd place: Germany vs Sweden was never played.

NSL Invitational #1 (02/03/13 - 03/03/13(Grand Final: 12/04/13)

  • 1st place: Archaea (Koruyo, Scrajm, Skuggan, Fana, eagleye, TreffNiX, Tane, ray)
  • 2nd place: Nexzil (Locklear, Bitey, bLink, Virsoul, glissy, rline, Patchy, garfu)
  • 3rd place: Goðar (Grissi, Duddi, valkjuri, Mendasp, alCalDe, JaIvOl, Eissfeldt)

NSL Custom Map Cup #1 (16/02/13 - 17/02/13)

NS2 Beta Night Cup (09/09/12)

  • Nexzil (Locklear, Virsoul, Blink, Mobetta, Hunter, Havek, RedDragon, Shaker, OMEGAWEAPON, relentless, kasperle)

 

Natural Selection 1

European Natural Selection League

ENSL Season 15 (12/12/10)

  • Nine Legends (Fana, dux, franky, GibbZ, mOkezi, lagga, s4, Doctor)

ENSL Season 14 (09/05/10)

  • 2Balls (frG, jiriki, aA, Tane, dugi, Peacham, vartija, Yufa)

ENSL Season 13 (20/12/09)

  • Saunamen (Peacham, Tane, Enigmatic, Kuitmo, Vartija,  Nade, leipa, Talis, Zack)

ENSL Season 12 (19/04/09)

  • Saunamen (Peacham, Tane, Citrus, Hopeanuoli, Kiviheikki, Kuitmo, Kylma, leipa, N@de, Naxu, Tuplis, Vartija, Zharp)

ENSL Season 11 (14/12/08)

  • GangBang (doogie, Hopeanuoli, Kuitmo, N@de, NsN, Peach, Tane, Tuplis, vartija, zharp)

ENSL Season 10 (23/06/08)

  • Nine Legends (dux, Fana, frG, mu, n44bj, Oetel, Peach, Pizza, sherpa)

ENSL Season 9 (17/03/08)

  • Flatline (Cosmic, HiVeFiSh, M, .rdY, saep, skipjack, Handschuh)

ENSL Season 8 (19/12/07)

  • Sprogga (enigmatic`, GibbZ, GreeN, lagga, Mt, Player, sherpa, sheep, Tweadle, Willa)

ENSL Season 7 (12/08/07)

ENSL Season 6 (15/04/07) (shared)

  • Saunamen (Hopeanuoli, Invasion, NsN, Peach, Tane, tmk, zharp)
  • Nine Legends (aA, b1, Fana, dux, franky, pantsu, Scale, sherpa, Sublime, wltrs)

ENSL Season 5 (04/12/06)

  • Nine Legends (aA, b1, Ed|Rush, Fana, n44bj, pantsu, sherpa, wltrs)

ENSL Season 4 (15/06/06)

  • Knife Gaming (b1, cheeZ, dux, Fana, frG, morphz, mu, n44bj, pantsu, splitter, tutu, wltrs)

ENSL Season 3 (12/03/06)

  • Knife Gaming (b1, cheeZ, Fana, frG, Hickz, morphz, pantsu, tutu, wltrs, wzza)

ENSL Season 2 (14/12/05)

  • Storm.eu (a.A, b1, Ed|Rush, FreeZe, frG, pantsu, Saeppel)

ENSL Season 1 (12/07/05)

  • lessthanthree (a.A, avl, BenjamiN, Bugstah!, Ed|Rush, GeRM, Pizza, wltrs)

 

Night Cups

NS Night Cup 19 (23/01/11)

NS Night Cup 18 (08/01/11)

NS Night Cup 17 (29/07/10)

  • Nine Sproggalegends (wltrs, dux, marko, tane, enigmatic, Gibbz, jiriki, sherpa, beefcake and pizza)

NS Night Cup 16 (31/01/10)

  • take over (Danny, franky, s4, Elvisq, Fana, FlashNaabz, huhuh, king_yo)

NS Night Cup 15 (26/04/09)

  • Flatline (Morvie, Handschuh, Saperion, Cosmic, Multivac, Phil, skipjack, trS`.de, Vlad Dracul, Wodka, Word, trs)

NS Night Cup 14 (25/01/09)

  • Timmerman (Hopeanuoli, Kiviheikki, Kuitmo, Kylma, N@de, NsN, Peach, Tane, Tuplis, vartija, zharp)

NS Night Cup 13 (14/12/08) (shared)

  • The Sproggalots (AltbstFrth, enigmatic`, GibbZ, GreeN, Klawz, lagga, sheep, Tweadle, Willa)
  • Timmerman (BerglunD, doogie, Hopeanuoli, Kiviheikki, Kuitmo, Kylma, N@de, NsN, Peach, Tane, Tuplis, vartija, zharp)

NS Night Cup 12 (20/07/08)

  • Flatline (Phil, Handschuh, Saperion, Cosmic, HiVeFiSh, M, saep, skipjack, Wodka)

NS Night Cup 11 (30/03/08)

  • Flatline (Phil, Handschuh, Saperion, Cosmic, HiVeFiSh, M, saep, skipjack, Wodka)

NS Night Cup 10 (03/01/08)

  • Flatline (Phil, Handschuh, Saperion, Cosmic, HiVeFiSh, M, saep, skipjack, Wodka)

NS Night Cup 9 (10/10/07)

NS Night Cup 8 (10/09/07)

  • Flatline (Cosmic, HiVeFiSh, M, .rdY, saep, skipjack)

NS Night Cup 7 (24/01/07)

  • Nine Legends (aA, dux, Fana, lagga, mOkezi, pantsu, Scale, sherpa, wltrs)

NS Night Cup 6 (07/01/07)

  • Saunamen (Citrus, Ernos, Hopeanuoli, Peach, Tane, tmk, zharp)

NS Night Cup 5 (29/12/06)

  • Flatline (Cosmic, HiVeFiSh, M, phil, saep, skipjack, wodKa)

NS Night Cup 4 (18/03/06)

  • Knife Gaming (b1, cheeZ, Fana, frG, pantsu, splitter, tutu, wltrs)

NS Night Cup 3 (12/10/05)

  • Storm.eu (a.A, b1, b.C, Ed|Rush, FreeZe, frG, pantsu, Saeppel)

NS Night Cup 2 (14/09/05)

  • Team Newrope (Avex, Ben, Ed|Rush, Fana, frG, Pizza, wltrs)

NS Night Cup 1 (17/08/05)

  • Saunamen (Citrus, Ernos, Fera, Peach, Pizza, Tane, tmk)

Miscellaneous

Gather Cup (11/09/11)

  • Team Three (Dugi, Meb, retry, sad, gobot, Shoe, keLLa)

Mini Cup (27/08/06)

  • Nine Legends (aA, Ben, Ed|Rush, Fana, morphz, n44bj, pantsu, Pizza, wltrs)

 

jiriki on 29 March 12 03:35

Comments

New Comment
Please log in or register to post comments.